MomandPop.AI Build with Antonio
  1. Home
  2. Pricing

Pricing

Clear prices. One accountable person.

Build the fix together, start with a decision, or have it built for you. Every option is priced on this page and every engagement leaves your firm in control.

Ways to work together

Build it together, or decide first.

Build it together

Side by Side Plus

$1,750 per month
3 openings before January 1

A build-with partnership: four working sessions a month where we fix your handoffs together, inside your tools, so your team owns and runs what we build.

  • Four private 60-minute sessions
  • Brief Slack support between sessions
  • Month-to-month
Apply for Side by Side Plus

$2,000/mo for new clients from January 1, 2027. Current clients keep their rate.

AI Opportunity Review

$750 one time

Want a decision before a monthly partnership? A 90-minute working session on one recurring workflow, and a written build, simplify, or stop memo.

  • One-on-one over Zoom
  • Workflow mapped end to end
  • Operator memo you keep

Side by Side

$1,000 per month

The lighter plan: private AI business coaching, two 60-minute sessions a month plus Slack between sessions. Also the step down once a build is running.

  • Month-to-month
  • Slack replies in 1–2 business days
  • Bring real work, leave with a next step

Not sure which handoff hurts most? Take the 2-minute Handoff Check and get a written map by email.

Implementation

Have it built. Keep the keys.

For firms that want the work done for them, not alongside them. AI Systems Builds start at $4,500 for one defined outcome with a fixed scope and written quote. Ongoing implementation support is proposed monthly with agreed capacity, covered systems and review cadence.

  • Built in accounts your firm controls
  • Approval boundaries written down
  • Documentation is part of the build
  • My access is removed or limited at handoff
Scope it with a Review

Handoff receipt

MomandPop.AI · example

AccountsYour firm
Source + docsDelivered
Approval pointsDocumented
ExceptionsTo a person
My accessReviewed
You own it

Team training

Give the whole team one standard.

One person gets great results. Another pastes in data they shouldn’t. A third avoids AI entirely. Organizational AI training is built around your team’s real work, approved tools and information rules.

  • Needs assessment and leadership alignment
  • Role-specific exercises on realistic documents
  • How to check an AI answer and when to involve a person
  • A prioritized roadmap and agreed follow-up

Custom proposal. Public workshops and cohorts are planned for 2027; registration is not open.

Antonio presenting a practical AI session to a room of business owners

Request a training proposal

Compare

Everything, side by side.

OptionPriceBest whenHow to start
Side by Side Plus$1,750 / monthYou want the fix built with you, four sessions a monthApply
AI Opportunity Review$750 onceYou want a clear decision on one workflow firstBook and pay
Side by Side$1,000 / monthYou want a lighter coaching rhythmApply
AI Systems BuildFrom $4,500You want one outcome built for youScope via Review
Implementation supportMonthly proposalYou need ongoing build capacityScope via Review
Organizational trainingCustom proposalYour whole team needs one standardRequest proposal
MomandPop Workbench$150 per monthShared community membershipEnrollment not open

Questions

Pricing, answered.

Where should I start?

If you know the handoff that hurts, start with Side by Side Plus: we build the fix together over four working sessions a month, inside your tools. If you want a decision first, the $750 AI Opportunity Review turns one workflow into a written build, simplify, or stop memo. Not sure what hurts most? The free 2-minute Handoff Check at /handoff-check gives you a written map.

Is the price changing?

Side by Side Plus moves to $2,000 a month for new clients on January 1, 2027. Start before then and you keep $1,750 a month for as long as you stay. Current clients keep their rate. Nothing else changes.

Why are there no free calls?

Every hour here is working time on your actual process. The Review is the paid starting point, coaching applications are handled in writing, and anyone can send the workflow by email for a personal reply.

Are builds fixed-price?

Yes. AI Systems Builds start at $4,500 and get a fixed scope and written quote, usually shaped by the Review memo. Ongoing implementation support is proposed monthly with agreed capacity.

Who owns what you build?

Your firm. Work happens in firm-controlled accounts, documentation is part of the handoff, and my access is removed or limited to agreed ongoing support.

Do you train whole teams?

Yes. Organizational AI training is scoped to your audience, its work and your approved tools and information rules, then delivered as a written proposal. Public workshops and cohorts are planned for 2027 and registration is not open yet.

Build with Antonio